Thursday, July 16, 2009




想要把你绑架 想要带你回家

思念你令我惊慌 想到你令我膨胀

= ]

Wednesday, July 15, 2009


Yesterday was the birthday of my college mate Ken, and our whole UCSI gang went to celebrate Ken's birthday at Daniel Ho's house! We were having steamboat and drinking session at Daniel's house last night :)

Yesterday was really fun, everyone was crazy last night! non stop laughing! Noisy! even now when I think back about last night celebration, i can Laugh Out Loud! yea, you can imagine how crazy we are last night! :D

After we done with our steamboat, we started to begin our drinking session. yes, drink beer! LOL! :)
Drank a lot last night, can't even drive. therefore, I overnight at Daniel's house. when i woke up the next day. guess what happen? my cell phone lost! yes, my cell phone was LOST! = S
At first i thought my phone was left it at somewhere in the living room, since the living room is damn messy, but i couldn't found it back. My friend tries to call my phone, tapi tak boleh dapat!
I was charging my phone last night before going to Daniel's house, impossible that habis battery kan?
means there's a big possibility that someone stole it. wtf ~
but NEVERMIND! I'm not going to suspicious anyone, it's fine :)
maybe the one who stole it had financial problem right? LOL :D

lastly, Happy birthday to you, Kong Wooi Ken! =]

*look like JOKER! :p

p/s: My contact list had lost, memory card, text msg, those photos...... :(

Saturday, July 11, 2009

Burning Flame 3 / 烈火雄心 3

Burning Flame 3, 烈火雄心 3.
This is the latest HK tv drama.. I think everyone familiar with this HK drama right? about the previous Burning Flame 1 & 2.
Even though I just watched 3 episode of Burning Flame 3, but the storyline for only these 3episodes are veryyyy nice!
I'm strongly recommend everyone of you to watch this drama, Buring Flame 3.
This is a MUST watch HK drama, I think this Burning Flame 3 is much more better than 巾帼枭雄 & 学警狙击!
trust me, you will not regret to watch this, it's really worth = ]

Sunday, July 5, 2009


okayy... I'm started to neglect my blog adi.
feel so lazy to update my bloggie = S
recently I'm busy with my assignment, hmm.. should say"act like I'm busy"
actually I'm quite free one you know? LOL :P
and recently I'm addicted to facebook punya " Typing Maniac"! It's a very fun game thou
even though I can't beat the rank #1 in my friend list. hahahaaha.

hmmm.. what else I can write ah?
Oh yea, my mum's handbag was robbed by a motorcyclist during Friday evening!!!
daylight robbery! how dare you =@
happened at the roadside between KL plaza to Pavilion...
luckily my mum let go her hand while the motorcyclist tried to pull her handbag.
just light injured on her hand and lucky never twisted her hand.
but a lot of stuff was lost. IC, license, credit cards, mobile phone, cash, cash vouchers.........
luckily my dad was holding the car key that time, or else i think the car also will lost = S

and my mum told me that, when she went to make the police report on that day, the policemen told my mum that around 100 cases of robbery happen in Malaysia everyday.
100 cases per day? abit too exaggerate bah? -__-"
but no doubt, Malaysian public security memang teruk!
crime is happening everywhere in Malaysia!
sigh~ can I stay at a country that without any crime?

I am insomnia this few days.. cannot get onto the bed before 4am..
i wonder whyyyyy -___-"